Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 8326202004    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 4445 HAGERMAN AVE BOX 39 CASCADE CO 80809


Legal Description


Plat No: 560


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 74.625     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSINGLE FAMILY RES. 387772790 
LandLODGING 3223930 
ImpFRAME GOOD QUALITY 16000511520 
ImpBED & BREAKFAST 12089535060 
ImpBED & BREAKFAST 4878014150 
ImpBED & BREAKFAST 3999011600 
ImpSheds/Miscl 2330170 
 Total Value $41400076220 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $5,687.92


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: HBN )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
MANITOU SPRINGS SCHOOL NO 14SUZI THOMPSON(719) 685-2011
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
CASCADE FIRE PROTECTION MICHAEL WHITTEMORE (719) 684-7889
CASCADE METROPOLITAN #1 WALKER SCHOOLER DISTRICT MANAGERS (719) 447-1777


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SINGLE FAMILY RES.  19665 sq ft
2LODGING  1635 sq ft


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
11885Two Story5279
21909One Story/Ranch560
31909One Story/Ranch448


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Admin CodeYear BuiltNeigh #Area
1Sheds/Miscl1909212551


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05