Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 7500000252    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 830 TENDERFOOT HILL RD STE 200 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80906-7372


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 67.716     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSPECIAL PURPOSE 45365111315590 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 5955017270 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 4060211770 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 5774516750 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 3688010700 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 320309290 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 28872683730 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 4635413440 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 8075323420 
ImpCOMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING 10150529440 
 Total Value $52806561531400 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $103,700.28


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: GBG )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
CHEYENNE MTN SCHOOL NO 12 NATALIE MORIN (719) 475-6103
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
SOUTHEASTERN COLO WATER CONSERVANCYJAMES BRODERICK(719) 948-2400


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SPECIAL PURPOSE  45.28 acres


Residential Information

None


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  218 Area:  6598
Class:  C Qual:  2 Perimeter:  800
Stories:  1 # Units:  0 Land Size:  1972396
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  8 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  COMMERCIAL UTILITY BUILDING

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05