Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 6524106023    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 3 WIDEFIELD BLVD COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80911-2126


Legal Description


Plat No: 13839


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 80.226     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandMERCHANDISING 885487256790 
ImpRESTAURANT 4530313140 
ImpNEIGHBORHOOD SHOPPING CENTER 8837325630 
ImpDISCOUNT STORE 1056077306260 
ImpCOMMUNITY SHOPPING CENTER 844538244920 
ImpCOMMUNITY SHOPPING CENTER 1241188359940 
 Total Value $41609661206680 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $96,807.11


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: DDA )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
WIDEFIELD SCHOOL NO 3 TERRY KIMBER (719) 391-3026
SECURITY FIRE PROTECTION RICH BUTLER (719) 392-3271
SOUTHEASTERN COLO WATER CONSERVANCYJAMES BRODERICK(719) 948-2400
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Sale DateSale PriceSale Type
08/25/20160-


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1MERCHANDISING  12.32 acres


Residential Information

None


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  219 Area:  149591
Class:  C Qual:  2 Perimeter:  3515
Stories:  1 # Units:  0 Land Size:  536659
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  15 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  COMMUNITY SHOPPING CENTER

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05