Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 6428300025    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 2850 S CIRCLE DR COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80906-4101


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 69.499     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandLODGING 406368117850 
LandMULTI_UNIT ( 9 & UP) 575224140 
ImpMOTEL 25742574650 
ImpMOTEL BLDG EXTENDED STAY 25742518530 
ImpMOTEL 23421867920 
ImpMOTEL BLDG EXTENDED STAY 23421816860 
ImpMOTEL 544466157900 
ImpMOTEL BLDG EXTENDED STAY 54446639200 
 Total Value $2536108497050 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $34,544.48


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: CB8 )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
HARRISON SCHOOL NO 2 SHELLEY BECKER, CFO (719) 579-2037
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
STRATMOOR HILLS FIRE PROTECTION DOTTIE BARRETT (719) 576-1200
SOUTHEASTERN COLO WATER CONSERVANCYJAMES BRODERICK(719) 948-2400
GARDEN VALLEY WATER & SANITATION JEFFREY E ERB (303) 770-2700
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1LODGING  3.61 acres
2MULTI_UNIT ( 9 & UP)  0


Residential Information

None


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  Y Neigh #:  216 Area:  82765
Class:  C Qual:  1.5 Perimeter:  888
Stories:  4 # Units:  176 Land Size:  157251
Sprinkler:  Y Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:   352
Wall Height:  9 Hvac:  4/100% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  MOTEL

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Admin CodeYear BuiltNeigh #Area
1MOTEL196721620344
2MOTEL196721618510
3MOTEL196721643910


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05