Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5700000104    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 18550 MIDWAY RANCH RD FOUNTAIN CO 80817-9535


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2018     Mill Levy: 53.937     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSINGLE FAMILY RES. 9078650 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
LandSPECIAL PURPOSE 206996000 
LandAG. GRAZING LAND 1154330 
LandGREENHOUSE (AG. BUSINESS) 15179044020 
ImpAG RESIDENCE AVG QUAL 654944720 
ImpAG RESIDENCE AVG QUAL 550483960 
ImpAG RESIDENCE AVG QUAL 378712730 
ImpHORSE ARENA 6661719320 
ImpSTABLE 15451044810 
ImpBARN 128453730 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 1987580 
ImpSTABLE 295718580 
ImpOFFICE 68731990 
ImpSTABLE 335539730 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 83362420 
ImpDORMITORY 10447750 
ImpSTABLE 3882711260 
ImpHORSE ARENA 6394818540 
ImpSTABLE 279518110 
ImpKENNEL 3299960 
ImpBARN 101022930 
ImpGRAIN HOPPER 39001130 
ImpHORSE ARENA 53711560 
ImpHORSE ARENA 53711560 
ImpCATTLE SHED 25470 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 16350 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 1077310 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 489140 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 32690 
ImpCATTLE SHED 605180 
ImpCATTLE SHED 925270 
ImpCATTLE SHED 925270 
ImpCATTLE SHED 925270 
ImpCATTLE SHED 925270 
ImpCATTLE SHED 925270 
ImpCATTLE SHED 925270 
ImpCATTLE SHED 572170 
ImpCATTLE SHED 572170 
ImpCATTLE SHED 572170 
ImpCATTLE SHED 564160 
ImpCATTLE SHED 564160 
ImpAUTOMOTIVE CENTER 5498615950 
ImpMOBILE HOME ON AG LAND 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME ON AG LAND 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME ON AG LAND 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME ON AG LAND 00 
 Total Value $895936219970 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2020:  $11,864.52


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: NBH )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
HANOVER SCHOOL NO 28 GRANT SCHMIDT (719) 683-2247
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
SOUTHEASTERN COLO WATER CONSERVANCYJAMES BRODERICK(719) 948-2400
HANOVER FIRE PROTECTION FIRE CHIEF (719) 382-1900
CENTRAL COLORADO CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 473-7104


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SINGLE FAMILY RES.  1.75 acres
2WELL AND SEPTIC  0
3SPECIAL PURPOSE  4 acres
4AG. GRAZING LAND  50.66 acres
5GREENHOUSE (AG. BUSINESS)  29.25 acres


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  201 Area:  116652
Class:  D Qual:  1 Perimeter:  6567
Stories:  1 # Units:  1 Land Size:  3731349
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  20 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  HORSE ARENA

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Admin CodeYear BuiltNeigh #Area
1HORSE ARENA198420125000
2STABLE198420123286
3BARN19842013600
4UTILITY BUILDING1984201633
5STABLE19842014320
6OFFICE19852011200
7STABLE19852016608
8EQUIPMENT SHED19852016040
9DORMITORY19852011824
10STABLE19852015952
11HORSE ARENA198620118600
12STABLE19852013390
13KENNEL1985201576
14BARN19852011520
15GRAIN HOPPER1985201625
16HORSE ARENA19862012290
17HORSE ARENA19862012290
18CATTLE SHED1985201162
19UTILITY BUILDING198520164
20UTILITY BUILDING1985201572
21UTILITY BUILDING1985201196
22UTILITY BUILDING1985201128
23CATTLE SHED1986201432
24CATTLE SHED1986201864
25CATTLE SHED1986201864
26CATTLE SHED1986201864
27CATTLE SHED1986201864
28CATTLE SHED1986201864
29CATTLE SHED1986201864
30CATTLE SHED1986201432
31CATTLE SHED1986201432
32CATTLE SHED1986201432
33CATTLE SHED1986201432
34CATTLE SHED1986201432
35AUTOMOTIVE CENTER20062019600


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05