Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5620001002    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 12599 JORDAN RD FOUNTAIN CO 80817-3535


Legal Description


Plat No: 3804


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 44.875     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSINGLE FAMILY RES. 11663840 
LandWAREHOUSE/STORAGE 5575616170 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
ImpMASONRY GOOD QUALITY 22062915890 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 9887028670 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 106433090 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 140964090 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 203125890 
 Total Value $43696975000 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $3,365.63


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: EBW )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
FTN/FT CARSON SCHOOL NO 8 DR KEITH OWEN (719) 382-1300
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
SOUTHEASTERN COLO WATER CONSERVANCYJAMES BRODERICK(719) 948-2400
HANOVER FIRE PROTECTION FIRE CHIEF (719) 382-1900
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SINGLE FAMILY RES.  1.04 acres
2WAREHOUSE/STORAGE  3.71 acres
3WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
11977One Story/Ranch2076


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  201 Area:  7238
Class:  C Qual:  1.5 Perimeter:  732
Stories:  1 # Units:  0 Land Size:  206910
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  8 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  STORAGE WAREHOUSE

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05