Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5321001005    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 1732 AVIATION BLVD STE 217 REDONDO BEACH CA 90278-2810


Legal Description


Plat No: 6238


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 64.037     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSINGLE FAMILY RES. 8371600 
LandWAREHOUSE/STORAGE 13351338720 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
ImpFRAME AVERAGE QUALITY 513903700 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 71662080 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 726463210670 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 523053151690 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 697405202250 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 493995143260 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 479466139050 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 389869113060 
ImpMINI WAREHOUSE 484309140450 
 Total Value $40000001145890 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $73,379.36


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: SBB )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
EL PASO COUNTY SCHOOL NO 49BRETT RIDGWAY (719) 495-1130
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
FALCON FIRE PROTECTION TRENT HARWIG (719) 495-4050


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SINGLE FAMILY RES.  1 acres
2WAREHOUSE/STORAGE  15.86 acres
3WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
11900One Story/Ranch960


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  207 Area:  83034
Class:  S Qual:  1 Perimeter:  5500
Stories:  1 # Units:  473 Land Size:  734421
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  10.5 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  MINI WAREHOUSE

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05