Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5313000006    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 11150 E US HIGHWAY 24 PEYTON CO 80831-8106


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 64.037     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSINGLE FAMILY RES. 274841980 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
LandMOBILE HOME PARKS 274841980 
LandWAREHOUSE/STORAGE 14134540990 
ImpMASONRY AVERAGE QUALITY 14887110720 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 80032320 
ImpCONVENIENCE MARKET 146334240 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME PARK 7399530 
ImpSheds/Miscl 3251230 
 Total Value $38347063350 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $4,056.74


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: SBB )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
EL PASO COUNTY SCHOOL NO 49BRETT RIDGWAY (719) 495-1130
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
FALCON FIRE PROTECTION TRENT HARWIG (719) 495-4050


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Sale DateSale PriceSale Type
02/01/19860Other


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SINGLE FAMILY RES.  1 acres
2WELL AND SEPTIC  0
3MOBILE HOME PARKS  1 acres
4WAREHOUSE/STORAGE  5.11 acres


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
31960One Story/Ranch1227


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  201 Area:  3537
Class:  D Qual:  1 Perimeter:  344
Stories:  1 # Units:  0 Land Size:  309711
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  8.5 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  R.V./CAMPGROUND FACILITY

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05