Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5307001021    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 7415 TEMPLETON GAP RD COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80923-1271


Legal Description


Plat No: 4813


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 55.425     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandGREENHOUSE (AG. BUSINESS) 4926014290 
LandMOBILE ON OWNED LAND 1149408280 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
ImpHORSE ARENA 3683610680 
ImpSTABLE 237396880 
ImpHAY SHED 1447420 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
 Total Value $23122240910 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $2,267.44


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: SB4 )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
EL PASO COUNTY SCHOOL NO 49BRETT RIDGWAY (719) 495-1130
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

None


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1GREENHOUSE (AG. BUSINESS)  3.65 acres
2MOBILE ON OWNED LAND  5.47 acres
3WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

None


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Admin CodeYear BuiltNeigh #Area
1HORSE ARENA19689910200
2STABLE1992995760
3HAY SHED19681081680


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05