Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5218002001    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: PO BOX 88047 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80908-8047


Legal Description


Plat No: 3393


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2018     Mill Levy: 82.336     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandWAREHOUSE/STORAGE 16831648810 
ImpRETAIL STORE 167654860 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 42211220 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 42211220 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 130133770 
ImpOFFICE 257637470 
ImpRETAIL STORE 234476800 
 Total Value $25574674150 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2020:  $6,105.21


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: JCD )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
ACADEMY SCHOOL NO 20 TOM GREGORY (719) 234-1200
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
BLACK FOREST FIRE PROTECTION FIRE CHIEF (719) 495-4300


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1WAREHOUSE/STORAGE  11.04 acres


Residential Information

None


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  202 Area:  5966
Class:  D Qual:  1.5 Perimeter:  748
Stories:  2 # Units:  0 Land Size:  480902
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  8 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  RETAIL STORE

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05