Public Record Property Information


Property Search



Personal Information

Schedule No: 5100000464    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 5975 HODGEN RD COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80908-2004


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2014 Values)

Levy Year: 2013     Mill Levy: 72.187     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2015
TableUse Code2014 Market Value2014 Assessed ValueExempt
LandAG. GRAZING LAND 160824660 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000400 
ImpAG RES VERY GOOD/ EXCEL QUAL 55112643870 
ImpHORSE ARENA 31057790070 
ImpFARM IMPLEMENT SHOP BUILDING 200015800 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 2172630 
ImpCATTLE SHED 1118320 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 40291170 
ImpCATTLE SHED 2102610 
ImpCATTLE SHED 2102610 
ImpCATTLE SHED 1118320 
 Total Value $915427148460 


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: PCY )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
LEWIS-PALMER SCHOOL NO 38 CHERYL WANGEMAN (719) 488-4705
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
BLACK FOREST FIRE PROTECTION FIRE CHIEF (719) 495-4300
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION MADELINE NEWELL (719) 473-7104


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Sale DateSale PriceSale Type
11/08/20112000000-
01/28/20130-
01/28/20130-


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1AG. GRAZING LAND  370.05 acres
2WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
21996One Story/Ranch3534


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Mark Lowderman

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

 

05