Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 5100000464    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 5975 HODGEN RD COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80908-2004


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2015 Values)

Levy Year: 2014     Mill Levy: 71.824     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
TableUse Code2015 Market Value2015 Assessed ValueExempt
LandAG. GRAZING LAND 174445060 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000400 
ImpAG RES VERY GOOD/ EXCEL QUAL 52212241560 
ImpHORSE ARENA 27437779570 
ImpFARM IMPLEMENT SHOP BUILDING 114443320 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 1928560 
ImpCATTLE SHED 1129330 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 35771040 
ImpCATTLE SHED 2122620 
ImpCATTLE SHED 2122620 
ImpCATTLE SHED 1129330 
 Total Value $842394133410 


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: PCY )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
LEWIS-PALMER SCHOOL NO 38 CHERYL WANGEMAN (719) 488-4705
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
BLACK FOREST FIRE PROTECTION FIRE CHIEF (719) 495-4300
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION MADELINE NEWELL (719) 473-7104


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Sale DateSale PriceSale Type
11/08/20112000000-
01/28/20130-
01/28/20130-


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1AG. GRAZING LAND  370.05 acres
2WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
21996One Story/Ranch3534


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05