Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 4305006003    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 4105 RADIUM SPRINGS RD ALBANY GA 31705-9324


Legal Description


Plat No: 4661


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 65.102     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandOFFICES 3602310450 
LandMOBILE ON OWNED LAND 243171750 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 3191930 
ImpSTORAGE WAREHOUSE 61381780 
ImpOFFICE 76532220 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 1642480 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
 Total Value $8396417970 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $1,169.88


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: SCF )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
EL PASO COUNTY SCHOOL NO 49BRETT RIDGWAY (719) 495-1130
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
FALCON FIRE PROTECTION TRENT HARWIG (719) 495-4050
UPPER BLK SQUIRREL CRK GROUND WATER TRACY DORAN (719) 347-0704
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1OFFICES  2.9 acres
2MOBILE ON OWNED LAND  2.1 acres
3WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

None


Commercial Information

(Bldg #: 88)
Elevator:  N Neigh #:  201 Area:  3579
Class:  D Qual:  1 Perimeter:  482
Stories:  1 # Units:  0 Land Size:  217800
Sprinkler:  N Occp_1:   888 Occp_2:  
Wall Height:  12 Hvac:  0/0% --- 0/0%
Admin Code:  OFFICE

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05