Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 4200000264    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 13202 JUDGE ORR RD PEYTON CO 80831-8401


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2018     Mill Levy: 71.08     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandAG. GRAZING LAND 100712920 
LandDRY FARM LAND 34621000 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
ImpAG RESIDENCE GOOD QUAL 55886340240 
ImpAG RESIDENCE AVG QUAL 1323809530 
ImpAG RESIDENCE FAIR QUAL 738585320 
ImpBARN 3550310300 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 1021300 
ImpCATTLE SHED 648190 
ImpCATTLE SHED 947270 
ImpUTILITY BUILDING 341100 
ImpEQUIPMENT SHED 219016350 
 Total Value $84399576880 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2020:  $5,464.63


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: SCF )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
EL PASO COUNTY SCHOOL NO 49BRETT RIDGWAY (719) 495-1130
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
FALCON FIRE PROTECTION TRENT HARWIG (719) 495-4050
UPPER BLK SQUIRREL CRK GROUND WATER TRACY DORAN (719) 347-0704
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Sale DateSale PriceSale Type
06/19/20060-
08/16/20170-


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1AG. GRAZING LAND  251.46 acres
2DRY FARM LAND  75.64 acres
3WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05