Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 4132000009    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 73-1980 KALOKO DR KAILUA KONA HI 96740-8671


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 65.102     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandSINGLE FAMILY RES. 14814510670 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
LandSPECIAL PURPOSE 39551150 
ImpFRAME VERY GOOD QUALITY 53955938850 
ImpDUPLEXES-TRIPLEXES 20363514660 
ImpSheds/Miscl 6958500 
ImpSheds/Miscl 61040 
ImpSheds/Miscl 51540 
ImpSheds/Miscl 13594980 
ImpSheds/Miscl 4861350 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
ImpMOBILE HOME 00 
 Total Value $92683267600 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $4,400.90


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: SCF )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
EL PASO COUNTY SCHOOL NO 49BRETT RIDGWAY (719) 495-1130
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
FALCON FIRE PROTECTION TRENT HARWIG (719) 495-4050
UPPER BLK SQUIRREL CRK GROUND WATER TRACY DORAN (719) 347-0704
EL PASO COUNTY CONSERVATION PAMELA DAVISON (719) 632-9598


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Sale DateSale PriceSale Type
09/23/20100-


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1SINGLE FAMILY RES.  39 acres
2WELL AND SEPTIC  0
3SPECIAL PURPOSE  1 acres


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
11997One Story/Ranch2373
21976Duplex1344


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05