Public Record Property Information


Property Search


Personal Information

Schedule No: 1200000040    
Owner Name:
Location:
Mailing Address: 27960 HATFIELD PT CALHAN CO 80808-9058


Legal Description


Plat No: 0


Market Information (2018 Values)

Levy Year: 2017     Mill Levy: 44.894     Exempt Status: Not Exempt
Mill Levy not available until January 1, 2019
TableUse Code2018 Market Value2018 Assessed ValueExempt
LandRES LAND NOT INTEGRAL TO AG OP114080 
LandAG. GRAZING LAND 127363690 
LandWELL AND SEPTIC 5000360 
ImpRES NOT INTEGRAL TO AG OP 1082727800 
ImpFARM IMPLEMENT SHOP BUILDING 1583460 
ImpFARM IMPLEMENT SHOP BUILDING 4816913970 
ImpFARM IMPLEMENT SHOP BUILDING 14620742400 
 Total Value $32310768760 


Estimated Taxes Payable in  2019:  $3,086.91


Tax Entity and Levy Information  County Treasurer Tax Information

( District: BBD )
Taxing EntityContact NameContact Phone
EL PASO COUNTY FINANCIAL SERVICES (719) 520-6498
EPC ROAD & BRIDGE (UNSHARED) (719) 520-6498
CALHAN SCHOOL NO RJ1SUSAN VANASSE(719) 347-2541
CALHAN FIRE PROTECTION NANCY HELTON (719) 347-3057
PIKES PEAK LIBRARY MIKE VARNET (719) 531-6333
DOUBLE EL CONSERVATION KENNY HERTNEKY (719) 541-2359


Sale Information

( Click on the row for further information )


Land Information

Seq #UseExemptArea
1RES LAND NOT INTEGRAL TO AG OP 2 acres
2AG. GRAZING LAND  318 acres
3WELL AND SEPTIC  0


Residential Information

( Click on the row for further information )
Bldg #Year BuiltStyleTotal Living Area
11919One Story/Ranch824


Commercial Information

( Click on the row for further information )


We have made a good-faith effort to provide you with the most recent and most accurate information available. However, if you need to use this information in any legal or official venue, you will need to obtain official copies from the Assessor's Office. Do be aware that this data is subject to change on a daily basis. If you believe that any of this information is incorrect, please call us at (719) 520-6600.


Assessor:
Steve Schleiker

Location:
1675 W. Garden of the Gods Rd
Suite 2300
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Telephone:
(719) 520-6600

Fax Number:
(719) 520-6635

Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday - Friday
Offices closed:
Saturday - Sunday, weekly

Send any concerns or comments to:
asrweb@elpasoco.com

Twitter

 

05